?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Ummmm Beer...

The Slytherin has left me home all alone this evening.

He has gone fishing again, surprise, surprise.

Not that I am minding AT ALL.

Because tonight is my YIM voice chat night.

And I am already on my second fourth fifth sixth seventh eighth beer.

Rolling Rock if you were wondering.

Now I don't have to worry about the odd looks or the WTF? looks when I shout about bizarre fandom related topics or joke about on-line lesbian stalkers (no offense to any of that sexual persuasion at all).

So I may very well edit this post to add more drunken ramblings... just so's ya know.

George/Luna porn as soon as I am sober enough to edit in beta changes!

I know you are so excited. LOL

Oh and I hand wrote about two pages in my writing journal for the pirate fic! And I have basically written myself into the next long scene, so that is very cool. And Tee can stop stalking me about it. LOL

If you have my username feel free to YIM me tonight and partake of the insanity that is drunk!Tory. But you might have to tell me about our conversation in the morning.

Did I mention I drove about 100 miles today for my clients? That was oh so fun.

ETA: I promised a drunk challenge after six beers soooooo here it is: Inapropriate Public Displays of Affection drabbles, ficlets, drawings, icons, whatever you want to post. You could even just comment with inapropriate displays of affection for me LOL

Hop to poppets!!!!!!

Tags:

Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
tajareyul
Jun. 23rd, 2006 11:50 pm (UTC)
Why do I get the feeling that you'll be crossing out the 'fourth' and changing it again soon?

I'm waiting for another Drunken Challenge...*taps foot*
ladytory
Jun. 23rd, 2006 11:58 pm (UTC)
I say by the time we reach beer # six I might be ready to issue a drunken challenge.

Hmmmmm

Be thinking of totally inapropriate topics, I made need suggestions.
tqpannie
Jun. 24th, 2006 01:16 am (UTC)
about on-line lesbian stalkers
You have those?

Wow!

I'm drinking slowly from a bottle of Berringer's White Zifandale. *pets bottle*

okay yes I'll be honest I'm being bad and drinking from the bottle.
ladytory
Jun. 24th, 2006 02:20 am (UTC)
Drinking from the bottle is the best way to go!

Nothing to dilute the taste that way!

Oh there is a story behind the lesbian stalker thing
I will tell you when I am not trying to type drunk!

Hee hee
maple_mahogany
Jun. 24th, 2006 04:53 am (UTC)
don't fall out of your chair! ;)
ladytory
Jun. 24th, 2006 04:55 am (UTC)
I am firmly in the chair!!!!
miz_tith
Jun. 24th, 2006 04:59 am (UTC)
Tory- I think I need a ladytory/onlymefeelinsad...one true stalker icon

Ohh btw

*hugg* *kiss* Grope*
ladytory
Jun. 24th, 2006 05:08 am (UTC)
Wooo Hoo first to respond to the challenge!!!!!!!!!!

Love you bunches!!!
ladytonks
Jun. 25th, 2006 02:23 am (UTC)
Bad Harry and Ginny!
A little Harry/Ginny (who else?) drabble goodness for your challenge:

http://ladytonks.livejournal.com/2006/06/24/
tajareyul
Jun. 25th, 2006 09:12 pm (UTC)
Title: Inappropriate Displays
Rating: PG-13
Warnings: twincestsnogging
Length: 200 words
Summary: Fred and George lose a bet.
A/N: Written for ladytory's Drunken Challenge, Part Deux: Inappropriate Public Displays of Affection. Since it's Part Deux, you get a double drabble about twins that makes reference to another pair of mischief-makers.
Link: Inappropriate Displays
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )